• Home
  • Your Survival
    • Special Report: FOOD SHORTAGE: Crazed Hoarding Is Not Preparing
    • Your Survival Guy’s Super States
      • 2026
      • 2025
      • 2024
      • 2023
      • 2022
      • 2021
    • Constitutional Carry
    • EMP Threat
    • Newport Gas Outage
    • Water
      • Emergency Water Storage
      • Let There Be Water
    • Get Your Gun and Your Training Now
    • Satellite Communications
    • Navy SEAL Survival Kit
  • Your Money
    • Your Survival Guy: Charting Your Course
    • RAGE Gauge
    • Looking for a Better America
    • You Invest, They Win
    • Where to Keep Your Cash
    • Paris
    • How to Buy a Boat
    • Dead or Alive? The Future of Long-Term Investing
    • Is Vanguard too Big?
    • Cryptocosm and Life After Google
    • The Last Intelligence Report
    • The Truth Behind the S&P 500
    • How Many “Retirees” Will Keep Working?
    • Your Retirement Life
    • You’ll Love This if You’re Dreaming of an Active Retirement Life
  • Weapons
    • What’s the Best Gun for Home Defense?
    • Self Defense
    • Every Family Should Own at Least One Shotgun: Here Are Three
  • About Me
    • Your Survival Guy Under Fire!
    • Your Survival Guy: “Life on Main Street Hasn’t Been This Hard in a While”
    • Preparing for Times Like These
    • My Videos/Pics
    • Music
      • RIP Neil Peart: You Will Always Be Remembered as a “Modern-Day Warrior”
    • Your Survival Guy: Make Your Bed and The Hero Code
  • You
    • “To My Surprise He Emailed This to Me Yesterday”
    • Our Cabin on Kodiak, Alaska
    • If You Are in Pain, this May Help. It Helped Me.
    • How to Save for a Grandchild
    • FIRE! Financial Independence, Retire Early
    • Compound Interest
    • Arithmetic of Portfolio Losses
    • Maximum Portfolio Withdrawal Rate
    • An Efficient Frontier
    • Counterbalanced Total Returns
  • Survive & Thrive
Search
Subscribe
LogoNewsWeekPRO
LogoNewsWeekPRO
Search
LogoYour Survival Guy
Subscribe
  • Home
  • Your Survival
    • Special Report: FOOD SHORTAGE: Crazed Hoarding Is Not Preparing
    • Your Survival Guy’s Super States
      • 2026
      • 2025
      • 2024
      • 2023
      • 2022
      • 2021
    • Constitutional Carry
    • EMP Threat
    • Newport Gas Outage
    • Water
      • Emergency Water Storage
      • Let There Be Water
    • Get Your Gun and Your Training Now
    • Satellite Communications
    • Navy SEAL Survival Kit
  • Your Money
    • Your Survival Guy: Charting Your Course
    • RAGE Gauge
    • Looking for a Better America
    • You Invest, They Win
    • Where to Keep Your Cash
    • Paris
    • How to Buy a Boat
    • Dead or Alive? The Future of Long-Term Investing
    • Is Vanguard too Big?
    • Cryptocosm and Life After Google
    • The Last Intelligence Report
    • The Truth Behind the S&P 500
    • How Many “Retirees” Will Keep Working?
    • Your Retirement Life
    • You’ll Love This if You’re Dreaming of an Active Retirement Life
  • Weapons
    • What’s the Best Gun for Home Defense?
    • Self Defense
    • Every Family Should Own at Least One Shotgun: Here Are Three
  • About Me
    • Your Survival Guy Under Fire!
    • Your Survival Guy: “Life on Main Street Hasn’t Been This Hard in a While”
    • Preparing for Times Like These
    • My Videos/Pics
    • Music
      • RIP Neil Peart: You Will Always Be Remembered as a “Modern-Day Warrior”
    • Your Survival Guy: Make Your Bed and The Hero Code
  • You
    • “To My Surprise He Emailed This to Me Yesterday”
    • Our Cabin on Kodiak, Alaska
    • If You Are in Pain, this May Help. It Helped Me.
    • How to Save for a Grandchild
    • FIRE! Financial Independence, Retire Early
    • Compound Interest
    • Arithmetic of Portfolio Losses
    • Maximum Portfolio Withdrawal Rate
    • An Efficient Frontier
    • Counterbalanced Total Returns
  • Survive & Thrive
LogoYour Survival Guy
  • Home
  • Your Survival
    • Special Report: FOOD SHORTAGE: Crazed Hoarding Is Not Preparing
    • Your Survival Guy’s Super States
      • 2026
      • 2025
      • 2024
      • 2023
      • 2022
      • 2021
    • Constitutional Carry
    • EMP Threat
    • Newport Gas Outage
    • Water
      • Emergency Water Storage
      • Let There Be Water
    • Get Your Gun and Your Training Now
    • Satellite Communications
    • Navy SEAL Survival Kit
  • Your Money
    • Your Survival Guy: Charting Your Course
    • RAGE Gauge
    • Looking for a Better America
    • You Invest, They Win
    • Where to Keep Your Cash
    • Paris
    • How to Buy a Boat
    • Dead or Alive? The Future of Long-Term Investing
    • Is Vanguard too Big?
    • Cryptocosm and Life After Google
    • The Last Intelligence Report
    • The Truth Behind the S&P 500
    • How Many “Retirees” Will Keep Working?
    • Your Retirement Life
    • You’ll Love This if You’re Dreaming of an Active Retirement Life
  • Weapons
    • What’s the Best Gun for Home Defense?
    • Self Defense
    • Every Family Should Own at Least One Shotgun: Here Are Three
  • About Me
    • Your Survival Guy Under Fire!
    • Your Survival Guy: “Life on Main Street Hasn’t Been This Hard in a While”
    • Preparing for Times Like These
    • My Videos/Pics
    • Music
      • RIP Neil Peart: You Will Always Be Remembered as a “Modern-Day Warrior”
    • Your Survival Guy: Make Your Bed and The Hero Code
  • You
    • “To My Surprise He Emailed This to Me Yesterday”
    • Our Cabin on Kodiak, Alaska
    • If You Are in Pain, this May Help. It Helped Me.
    • How to Save for a Grandchild
    • FIRE! Financial Independence, Retire Early
    • Compound Interest
    • Arithmetic of Portfolio Losses
    • Maximum Portfolio Withdrawal Rate
    • An Efficient Frontier
    • Counterbalanced Total Returns
  • Survive & Thrive

The Editors

The Editors
149 POSTS 0 COMMENTS
https://yoursurvivalguy.com

GBU-43 “Mother Of All Bombs”

The Editors - October 13, 2010

High-Tech “SFW” Bomb Destroys Tank Column In Debut

The Editors - September 24, 2010

Husky vs. I.E.D’s

The Editors - September 16, 2010

Taliban Snipers Beware

The Editors - September 10, 2010

Secretive X-37B Space Plane Disappears

The Editors - August 25, 2010

New Raytheon Laser Weapon System Knocks Drone Out of the Sky

The Editors - July 21, 2010

FIM-92 Stinger low-altitude surface-to-air missile system

The Editors - March 3, 2010

AC-130U Gunship

The Editors - March 2, 2010

BLU-82 Commando Vault “Daisy Cutter”

The Editors - March 2, 2010
1...131415Page 15 of 15
LogoYour Survival Guy
  • Your Survival
  • Your Money
  • Weapons
  • My Videos/Pics
  • Survive & Thrive
  • About Me

Disclaimer:

The information contained here is for informational and educational purposes only. It is not intended nor should it be considered investment advice or a recommendation of securities. Past performance is not a guarantee of future results. It is possible to lose money by investing. You should carefully consider your investment objectives and risk tolerance before investing.

Survive & Thrive

  • Survive & Thrive 2025
  • Survive & Thrive 2024
  • Survive & Thrive 2023
  • Survive & Thrive 2022
  • Survive & Thrive 2021
  • Survive & Thrive 2020
  • Survive & Thrive 2019
  • Survive & Thrive 2018

The latest

Holiday: Happy Friday from Your Survival Guy

Financial Security August 21, 2026
Happy Friday from Your Survival Guy. I hope you’re...

What Does Affordability Mean to Politicians?

Escape States August 21, 2026
You need to be on the lookout for two...

Avoid Some Big Retirement Mistakes, Ask for Help

Money 101 August 21, 2026
Originally posted July 13, 2026. When you think about your...

Northern Lights

Financial Security August 20, 2026
You told me one of the reasons you wanted...

© 2025 Your Survival Guy. All Rights Reserved.